2nd Annual SLEIGHBELL 5K Run & 5K Walk

Saturday, December 15, 2001

5K WALK

Male 0-150...
Female 0-150...
FINAL REPORT FOR: MALE RUNNERS - AGE GROUP 0  - 150
    Runner name        Sex Age City           State  Time  Overall/Sex Place
 1   WALSTRA TOM         M  40  DEMOTTE          IN   0:35:19.5   1  /  1 
 2   HANAWAY LENDAL      M  61  HEBRON           IN   0:38:31.0   7  /  2 
 3   JOHANN RICHARD      M  68  VALPARAISO       IN   0:39:08.3   8  /  3 
 4   STEVENS OWEN        M  62  VALPARAISO       IN   0:42:06.1   10  /  4 
 5   ZYGOWICZ STAN       M  61  WHITING          IN   0:43:11.4   12  /  5 
 6   LINDSKOG NORMAN     M  64  CHESTERTON       IN   0:44:02.1   15  /  6 
 7   ORSBURN MITCH       M  45  WHEATFIELD       IN   0:44:59.1   20  /  7 
 8   JACKSON RAY         M  57  GARY             IN   0:46:21.9   22  /  8 
 9   WINGER RON          M  50  CHESTERTON       IN   0:46:33.3   23  /  9  
 10  POLIZOTTO DUGAN     M  7   VALPARAISO       IN   0:48:52.5   39  /  10 
 11  HARVEY ADRIAN       M  35  HOBART           IN   0:50:48.0   44  /  11 
 12  HOUSMAN GARY        M  51  CHESTERTON       IN   0:52:24.1   49  /  12 
 13  RETSON RUFUS        M  1   PORTER           IN   0:52:34.4   50  /  13 
 14  DOMINOSKI RICHARD   M  65  CHESTERTON       IN   0:52:34.9   51  /  14 
 15  SHELBOURNE GEORGE   M  74  CHESTERTON       IN   0:53:01.9   57  /  15 
 16  MOBERG JOHN         M  47  WHEATFIELD       IN   0:58:15.2   62  /  16 
 17  PUJMOVICH TONY      M  59  VALPARAISO       IN   0:58:15.6   63  /  17 
 18  MICHKO GREGORY      M  45  PORTAGE          IN   1:03:17.7   64  /  18 
 19  WATSON ROBERT       M  39  CROWN POINT      IN   1:05:11.6   66  /  19 
FINAL REPORT FOR: FEMALE RUNNERS - AGE GROUP 0  - 150
    Runner name        Sex Age City           State  Time  Overall/Sex Place
 1   PAUL ARIANA         F  9   VALPARAISO       IN   0:37:07.0   2  /  1 
 2   WALSTRA SHANNON     F  40  DEMOTTE          IN   0:37:14.6   3  /  2 
 3   PAUL ANGIE          F  38  VALPARAISO       IN   0:38:01.6   4  /  3 
 4   KOZELKA CATHY       F  48  VALPARAISO       IN   0:38:08.8   5  /  4 
 5   TUNACIK JOELLEN     F  44  VALPARAISO       IN   0:38:10.4   6  /  5 
 6   ARNT MARCI          F  39  BUTLER           IN   0:40:56.5   9  /  6 
 7   CAVANAUGH MICHELLE  F  24  VALPARAISO       IN   0:42:29.2   11  /  7 
 8   BRIDEGROOM SUSAN    F  39  HOBART           IN   0:43:40.8   13  /  8 
 9   CROWE KAREN         F  1   VALPARAISO       IN   0:43:41.5   14  /  9 
 10  LINDSKOG ARLYN      F  58  CHESTERTON       IN   0:44:12.1   16  /  10 
 11  MOUDRY MARCIA       F  48  SAWYER           MI   0:44:15.2   62  /  11 
 12  LUKE ARLENE         F  68  CHESTERTON       IN   0:44:26.0   17  /  12 
 13  ORSBURN KIMMY       F  45  WHEATFIELD       IN   0:44:57.7   19  /  13 
 14  JOHANN LORETTA      F  56  VALPARAISO       IN   0:45:52.9   21  /  14 
 15  WINGER SARAH        F  19  CHESTERTON       IN   0:46:35.1   24  /  15 
 16  WINGER NANCY        F  47  CHESTERTON       IN   0:46:35.5   25  /  16 
 17  COLLINS NANCY       F  47  CHESTERTON       IN   0:46:36.1   26  /  17 
 18  WELIVER SUSAN       F  51  CHESTERTON       IN   0:46:36.5   27  /  18 
 19  DOUGHERTY SAMANTHA  F  12  VALPARAISO       IN   0:47:05.6   28  /  19 
 20  MORTON KELSEY       F  12  VALPARAISO       IN   0:47:06.0   29  /  20 
 21  PALMER COURTNEY     F  19  VALPARAISO       IN   0:47:09.1   30  /  21 
 22  PALMER MARY         F  42  VALPARAISO       IN   0:47:09.5   31  /  22 
 23  SCHMIEGEL DIANE     F  32  VALPARAISO       IN   0:47:17.1   32  /  23 
 24  LAMBERT LESLIE      F  24  CEDAR LAKE       IN   0:47:27.9   33  /  24 
 25  ANNEN AMY           F  26  VALPARAISO       IN   0:47:37.2   34  /  25 
 26  HAWKINS TIFFANY     F  26  VALPARAISO       IN   0:47:37.6   35  /  26 
 27  PINKNEY BRENDA      F  39  CHESTERTON       IN   0:48:00.7   36  /  27 
 28  KELCHAK JULIE       F  39  CHESTERTON       IN   0:48:01.5   37  /  28 
 29  DOUJAR CHRISTINE    F  36  CHESTERTON       IN   0:48:10.7   38  /  29 
 30  COLE CONNIE         F  48  PORTAGE          IN   0:48:52.7   40  /  30 
 31  DOUGHERTY CAREN     F  31  VALPARAISO       IN   0:49:05.2   41  /  31 
 32  DOUGHERTY KRISTEN   F  10  VALPARAISO       IN   0:50:28.7   42  /  32 
 33  BENSON-HARVEY ROBIN F  34  HOBART           IN   0:50:29.6   43  /  33 
 34  RETSON ANNE         F  12  PORTER           IN   0:50:48.6   45  /  34 
 35  HOUSMAN HALEY       F  13  CHESTERTON       IN   0:51:55.8   46  /  35 
 36  LIGDA CAROLE        F  52  CHESTERTON       IN   0:52:21.8   47  /  36 
 37  RETSON LYNN         F  46  PORTER           IN   0:52:22.6   48  /  37 
 38  POLESKI DEBORAH     F  41  PORTAGE          IN   0:52:36.2   52  /  38 
 39  SZYNALSKI DIANE     F  27  PORTAGE          IN   0:52:36.5   53  /  39 
 40  BECK TINA           F  31  PORTAGE          IN   0:52:37.2   54  /  40 
 41  BAKER CHERYL        F  53  PORTAGE          IN   0:52:50.0   55  /  41 
 42  FORCHETTI LINNEA    F  63  CHESTERTON       IN   0:52:50.5   56  /  42 
 43  MARTINEZ JOANN      F  58  HIGHLAND         IN   0:53:02.2   58  /  43 
 44  ZAPARUCHA JUDITH    F  55  VALPARAISO       IN   0:54:28.8   59  /  44 
 45  ANDERSON MADONNA    F  47  HOBART           IN   0:54:37.7   60  /  45 
 46  MILDE JUDY          F  30  HEBRON           IN   0:54:38.2   61  /  46 
 47  MICHKO RUTH         F  46  PORTAGE          IN   1:03:17.9   65  /  47 
 48  CLARKE BEATRICE     F  37  CROWN POINT      IN   1:05:13.3   67  /  48 

Provided by: DRKomputing, Inc.

P.O. Box 158

Dyer, Indiana 46311

(800) 535-5826



Return to Race Results Selection

Return to DRKomputing, Inc's Home Page